E – 3 Certain Specialty Occupations from Australia


This visa allows Australians to come to the United States solely to perform services in a specialty occupation. The specialty occupation requires theoretical and practical application of a body of knowledge in professional field s and at least the attainment of a bachelor’s degree, or its equivalent, as a minimum for entry into the occupation in the United States.


To qualify you must demonstrate that you:

  • Are a national of Australia;
  • Have a legitimate offer of employment in the United States;
  • Possess the necessary academic or other qualifying credentials; and
  • Will fill a position that qualifies as a specialty occupation.

The initial period of stay is up to 2 years and up to 2 years of extensions with no maximum number of extensions.


Benefits of Using VisaExpress USA

  • Personalized Service:         You will receive service from an attorney with over 20 years of experience.
  • Time Saving:                        The process will be Fast, Easy & Secure;
  • Experience:                          Competent immigration attorneys will prepare and file your case;
  • Cost Effective:                     You will avoid costly mistakes and possible delays with USCIS;
  • Immediate Access:             You can track 24 hours a day the progress of your case online;
  • Convenient:                         You will receive timely responses online; and
  • Economical:                         You will pay a low cost for the work we do, no surprises.