E – 2 Family of Treaty Investors and Employees

 

Treaty investors and employees may be accompanied or followed by spouses and unmarried children who are under 21 years of age.

 


Eligibility:

  • Spouses and unmarried children who are under 21 years of age;

These family members generally will be granted the same period of stay as the employee and Spouses of E-2 workers may apply for work authorization.

To remain lawfully in the United States, family members must carefully note the period of stay they have been granted in E-2 status, and apply for an extension of stay before their own validity expires. 

 


Benefits of Using VisaExpress USA

  • Personalized Service:         You will receive service from an attorney with over 20 years of experience;
  • Time Saving:                        The process will be Fast, Easy & Secure;
  • Experience:                          Competent immigration attorneys will prepare and file your case;
  • Cost Effective:                     You will avoid costly mistakes and possible delays with USCIS;
  • Immediate Access:             You can track 24 hours a day the progress of your case online;
  • Convenient:                         You will receive timely responses online; and
  • Economical:                         You will pay a low cost for the work we do, no surprises.